• ✨ ARCHIVE MODE ✨
    The forum has now been set to read-only mode, no new posts, resources, replies etc will not be possible.
    We recommend you join our Discord server to get real-time response: Discord Invite Link

Important Chat Archive - DO NOT DELETE!

Status
Not open for further replies.

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:20 AM - Fanta: If you're still here, it's in Ecruteak's city.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:26 AM - kenway9999: Now no need to recharge my internet! I got a software to use free internet! :)
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 AM - Vivek Mathur: ??
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 AM - Vivek Mathur:
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 AM - kenway9999: are you from india
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 AM - Vivek Mathur: yes
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 AM - kenway9999: from where
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:35 AM - Vivek Mathur: west bengal
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:35 AM - kenway9999: I am from delhi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:35 AM - kenway9999: you know hindi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:35 AM - Vivek Mathur: i am from kolkata and i know hindi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 AM - kenway9999: lets talk in hindi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 AM - Vivek Mathur: um
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 AM - Vivek Mathur: i can' t
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 AM - kenway9999: why
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 AM - Vivek Mathur: type hindi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 AM - Vivek Mathur: how to
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 AM - kenway9999: abhi kya kar raha hai?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 AM - Vivek Mathur: thora ruk
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 AM - Vivek Mathur: abhi 1-2 minute me asli hindi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 AM - Vivek Mathur: me shayad type karunga
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 AM - kenway9999: tere pas pikachu aur pidgeotto hai?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 AM - Vivek Mathur: NAHI
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 AM - kenway9999: naya naya khel raha hai kya>
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 AM - Vivek Mathur: HA
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 AM - Vivek Mathur: bas
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 AM - Vivek Mathur: 1
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 AM - Vivek Mathur: mahina
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 AM - Vivek Mathur: hua
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 AM - Vivek Mathur: he
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 AM - kenway9999: mai bhi! Battle karega!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 AM - kenway9999: mere ko 3-4 hafta ho gaya
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 AM - Vivek Mathur: bahut achha
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 AM - Vivek Mathur: kitna pokedex
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 AM - Vivek Mathur: khatam kiya?
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 AM - kenway9999: 1 min ruk
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 AM - kenway9999: No
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 AM - Vivek Mathur: AK bhi pokemon nahi he?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:43 AM - kenway9999: tere pokedex kitna hai fir mai batauga
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 AM - Vivek Mathur: ye dekh
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 AM - Vivek Mathur: http://fonthindi.blogspot.in/2014/01/how-to-enable-hindi-devnagari-inscript.html
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 AM - kenway9999: i know that par typing kar ne me mushkil hoti hai!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 AM - kenway9999: mere pas 18 pokedex hai or maine 10 pokemon pakde hai!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:47 AM - Vivek Mathur: सा ी कहैलुिहलैूवम7िबेप
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:47 AM - Vivek Mathur: ha ha ha hee hee hee hoo hoo hoo lololol
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:47 AM - kenway9999: KYA!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:47 AM - Vivek Mathur: pata nahi!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:48 AM - kenway9999: सक्ेतमपनर्ेकतमस
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:48 AM - kenway9999: कहम ुेमोोमनप
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:48 AM - Vivek Mathur: go to the link, have fum!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:48 AM - Vivek Mathur: fun
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:48 AM - kenway9999: No server up now!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:49 AM - kenway9999: how old are you?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:49 AM - Vivek Mathur: िपु्ोहंवब5ौ2ुब7गे8पंोरुािपि्बाींरोु्बौु्पौु्ुबौ्ू्ूुिबैुिबूािुलैुवंबॆूिेरंपिबपूाबुपेोूुिबैिुे्पूेिपेूेबुिपेूीुेुपपुैबररेु्र्ुिकेबय़
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:49 AM - Vivek Mathur: 11
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:49 AM - kenway9999: really
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:49 AM - kenway9999: I am 14 and my real name is AK or Akhil
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:50 AM - Vivek Mathur: मै विवेक
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:50 AM - Vivek Mathur: ही
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:51 AM - Vivek Mathur: too hard to type
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:52 AM - kenway9999: yes it is dificult to type in hindi
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:52 AM - kenway9999: bye meet you after some time kyoki light gayi!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:52 AM - Vivek Mathur: need special keyboard
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:52 AM - kenway9999: Light Gone
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:52 AM - Vivek Mathur: lololllllololollllllllllolololllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooollllllllllllllllllllllll
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:53 AM - kenway9999: UPS ki ki kar raha hai!
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:53 AM - Vivek Mathur: bye
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:53 AM - kenway9999: bye
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:54 AM - Vivek Mathur: স্বপি্বূি্বৈ্পেসপবরু্হোেপু্বাপেরোপেুবাপেরেবপে্ুবৈোপেরোব্ৈুপোেরো
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:54 AM - Vivek Mathur: that is bengali
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:55 AM - Vivek Mathur: lolololololololololololololol
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:58 AM - Vivek Mathur: every one go here!!! http://fonthindi.blogspot.in/2014/01/how-to-enable-hindi-devnagari-inscript.html
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:16 AM - Vivek Mathur: Evolution Master
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:17 AM - Vivek Mathur: Eevee
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:55 AM - SViper: Hi everyone
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:00 AM - Vivek Mathur: HI
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:00 AM - Vivek Mathur: go to link and type in hindi !
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:29 AM - kenway9999: hi light aa gayi
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:38 AM - kenway9999: अखिल
Oct 9, 2014 at 10:43 AM - kenway9999: HI
Oct 9, 2014 at 10:44 AM - SViper: My server online
Oct 9, 2014 at 10:45 AM - kenway9999: do you have pikahu or pidgeotto
Oct 9, 2014 at 11:30 AM - Vivek Mathur: "do you have pikahu or pidgeotto" is what u asked me too
Oct 9, 2014 at 12:31 PM - jianmingyong: Hi
Oct 9, 2014 at 12:58 PM - kenway9999: I got a software to use internet free!
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:29 PM - kenway9999: Plz visit my website www.akhilaryan2014@blogspot.com Plz!Plz!Plz!Plz!Plz!Plz! :inpain:
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:34 PM - jianmingyong: why?
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:34 PM - kenway9999: to get rated! Please will you?
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:35 PM - kenway9999: It has some top internet tricks and games too!
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:36 PM - jianmingyong: firstly, invalid URL.
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:37 PM - kenway9999: akhilaryan2014.blogspot.com
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:37 PM - kenway9999: sorry the orginal link is this!
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:37 PM - kenway9999: akhilaryan2014.blogspot.com
Oct 9, 2014 at 1:46 PM - kenway9999: akhilaryan2014.blogspot.com everybody please visit this site!
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:07 PM - Vivek Mathur: visiting site...
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:28 PM - jianmingyong: GTS Clone pokemon?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:28 PM - Vivek Mathur: MAN u made this site?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:28 PM - Vivek Mathur: WOW
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:28 PM - Vivek Mathur: Looks cooooooooooool
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:30 PM - Vivek Mathur: Do u distribute free games?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:30 PM - Vivek Mathur: kenway?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:32 PM - Vivek Mathur: Good site anyway
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:38 PM - Vivek Mathur: Tried your "Grand Theft Auto 4 Highly Compressed " download
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:38 PM - Vivek Mathur: :)
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:39 PM - Vivek Mathur: :couchpotato: :cyclops: :dead: :dummy1: :dummy: :finger: :greedy: :greyalien: :dummy:
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:39 PM - Vivek Mathur: good smilies!!
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:41 PM - Trakey: my site walkthroughman.tk
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:41 PM - Vivek Mathur: lets visit that
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:43 PM - Vivek Mathur: No surveys, right?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:45 PM - Vivek Mathur: WOW EVERYONE VISIT THESE SITES
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:45 PM - Vivek Mathur: 1. http://akhilaryan2014.blogspot.in/
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:46 PM - Vivek Mathur: 2. http://walkthroughman.tk/
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:46 PM - Vivek Mathur: 3. http://pokemon3d.net/forum/redirect/?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffonthindi.blogspot.in%2F2014%2F01%2Fhow-to-enable-hindi-devnagari-inscript.html
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:50 PM - VEERA VIVEK: hi guys
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:51 PM - Vivek Mathur: hi veera
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:52 PM - Vivek Mathur: when will pokemon world server start?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:53 PM - Vivek Mathur: read my earlier 5 posts
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:53 PM - VEERA VIVEK: when sviper comes
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:53 PM - Vivek Mathur: who is "sviper"
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:54 PM - VEERA VIVEK: u met akhil from ind
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:54 PM - Vivek Mathur: YES
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:54 PM - Vivek Mathur: VISIT THE
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:54 PM - Vivek Mathur: SITES
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:54 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok i told him that u r a indian
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:54 PM - VEERA VIVEK: why
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - Vivek Mathur: Well, cause, THEY R AWOSOME
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - VEERA VIVEK: why awesome
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - VEERA VIVEK: reason
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - Vivek Mathur: well u can get
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - Vivek Mathur: a assains creed
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - Vivek Mathur: game fur
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok after my bath
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:55 PM - Vivek Mathur: free
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:56 PM - Vivek Mathur: LOL
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:56 PM - VEERA VIVEK: i will be back in 5 min
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:56 PM - Vivek Mathur: u r bathing now?
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:56 PM - VEERA VIVEK: i just came from school
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:57 PM - VEERA VIVEK: are u joking we cannot take comp to bathroom
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:57 PM - Vivek Mathur: OK
Oct 9, 2014 at 3:57 PM - VEERA VIVEK: in 5 to 10 min
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:00 PM - VEERA VIVEK: gta4
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:00 PM - VEERA VIVEK: working?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:01 PM - Vivek Mathur: U need to mount to a cd 1st
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:02 PM - Vivek Mathur: and r u taking a bath?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:02 PM - VEERA VIVEK: going now
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:03 PM - VEERA VIVEK: is the game working
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:04 PM - Vivek Mathur: Dont have a cd :(
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:04 PM - Vivek Mathur: shall try as 3 from 2nd site :)
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:05 PM - Vivek Mathur: REALLY STRONGLY COMPRESSED
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:05 PM - Vivek Mathur: :mad:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:07 PM - Vivek Mathur: :spam: :spam: :spam: :spam: ac 3 is also in iso and is a torrent :banghead: :banghead: :banghead:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:08 PM - Enethil: Vivek, I strongly suggest that you don't download those games, they are likely viruses
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:08 PM - Vivek Mathur: :mad: w i l l n o t d o w n l o a d :mad:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:08 PM - VEERA VIVEK: :hilarious:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:08 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:08 PM - Vivek Mathur: really ?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:09 PM - VEERA VIVEK: yes
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:09 PM - Vivek Mathur: kaspersky dosen't say anyting
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:09 PM - VEERA VIVEK: anivirus will not able to detct some virusus
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:10 PM - Vivek Mathur: LOL deletinh
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:10 PM - VEERA VIVEK: kkk
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:10 PM - VEERA VIVEK: any servers on?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:11 PM - Vivek Mathur: 'sound of a gunshot'
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:11 PM - Vivek Mathur: deleted
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - VEERA VIVEK: did u catch any poke yesterday
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - MrHippocrit: what the
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - Vivek Mathur: Nooooooo.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - MrHippocrit: Ya'll know advertising is a bannable offense, right?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - VEERA VIVEK: then wat u did
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - Vivek Mathur: don't have hm waterfall
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:12 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ohhh i thought so
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:13 PM - Vivek Mathur: "Ya'll know advertising is a bannable offense, right?" I DID NOT KNOW. sorry :oops:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:13 PM - MrHippocrit: Then now you know.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:13 PM - VEERA VIVEK: what is he doing
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - Vivek Mathur: YEAH I DO KNOW NOW :blackalien:
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - Vivek Mathur: :p
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - VEERA VIVEK: what u did
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - jianmingyong: 1. [Pokémon 3D] Tornado9797's Pokémon Lottery will receive a complimentary Roselia that is donated by RedVIII.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - jianmingyong: 2. [Pokémon 3D] VEERA VIVEK's Pokémon Lottery will receive a complimentary Grimer that is donated by RedVIII.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - Vivek Mathur: well i am stuck
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - jianmingyong: Nice Bonus :D
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:14 PM - VEERA VIVEK: grimer
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:15 PM - Vivek Mathur: POKEMON LOTTERY?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:15 PM - jianmingyong: Yap
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:15 PM - VEERA VIVEK: that is horrable
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:15 PM - VEERA VIVEK: did not enter
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:15 PM - jianmingyong: I started a new donation system that will sent the extra random pokemon into other lottery threads
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:16 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ohh nice
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:16 PM - VEERA VIVEK: vivek i will give my lottery link
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:16 PM - jianmingyong: Next week there will be some more if there are donation.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:17 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ohhh
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:17 PM - Vivek Mathur: :bawling: :bawling: :bawling: :bawling: :arghh: :arghh: :arghh: :blackeye: :blackeye:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:17 PM - Vivek Mathur: I WANT TO TAKE PART
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:17 PM - jianmingyong: New HARDEST QUESTION: Name a Pokémon that start with a Letter C and end with Letter T.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:17 PM - jianmingyong: http://pokemon3d.net/forum/threads/6217/page-89
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:17 PM - VEERA VIVEK: http://pokemon3d.net/forum/threads/8986/
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:18 PM - VEERA VIVEK: http://pokemon3d.net/forum/threads/8986/
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:18 PM - VEERA VIVEK: this is mine
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:19 PM - Vivek Mathur: What is on that page?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:19 PM - jianmingyong: The 68th bonus round is going to be interesting. Plus GTS cloned a venusaur for me so.... I have two.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:19 PM - Vivek Mathur: pages
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:21 PM - VEERA VIVEK: if u anwser the question u will be added to paticipants
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:21 PM - Twake: Am I added?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:21 PM - VEERA VIVEK: then if u win the lucky draw u will get a pokemon as prize
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:21 PM - VEERA VIVEK: no
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:22 PM - VEERA VIVEK: http://pokemon3d.net/forum/threads/8986/
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:22 PM - Vivek Mathur: SO WHAT DO I DO?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:23 PM - Enethil: Beg for mercy, and perhaps I will look the other way about you advertising
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:23 PM - Fanta: :shifty:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:23 PM - VEERA VIVEK: in my lottry give the names of as many steel pokemon u know
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - Vivek Mathur: WHOM R U TALKING TO VEERA?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - VEERA VIVEK: to u
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - Fanta: Stop it!
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - VEERA VIVEK: why
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - Fanta: Don't talk about your lotto here.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - VEERA VIVEK: kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - jianmingyong: Dam it.... first answer is Camerupt............ nooooooo I must make it not repeatable to make things fun.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:24 PM - Vivek Mathur: LIKE RIGHT NOW?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:25 PM - VEERA VIVEK: then i will answer same :p
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:25 PM - VEERA VIVEK: yes vivek
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:25 PM - Vivek Mathur: WAIT A BIT
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:25 PM - Vivek Mathur: UMMM
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:25 PM - Vivek Mathur: STEELIX
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Fanta: WHY THE F*** ARE YOU YELLING?!
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Vivek Mathur: DOUBLADE
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Fanta: I SAID NOT HERE!
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - VEERA VIVEK: answer in lottery
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - VEERA VIVEK: fanta is angry
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Fanta: :mad:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Vivek Mathur: WHERE IS LOTTERY?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Fanta: ...
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:26 PM - Vivek Mathur: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad:
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - Fanta: Enethil? can I ban him?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - VEERA VIVEK: http://pokemon3d.net/forum/threads/8986/
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - Vivek Mathur: I CAN POST THESE TOO OKAY?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - Enethil: Well, you gave several warnings
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - Fanta: No.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - Vivek Mathur: BYR
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:27 PM - Fanta: Yes, I did, I don't have more warnings to give
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:28 PM - VEERA VIVEK: fanta leave him for once please
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:29 PM - Fanta: :|
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:29 PM - Enethil: As long as he follow the rules, which he obviously doesn't
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:30 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok what r the rules :p
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:30 PM - Enethil: The ones you accepted by signing up on the forums
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:31 PM - VEERA VIVEK: okkk
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:35 PM - Twake: Jianming you should make it so you have to post a new pokemon?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:35 PM - jianmingyong: :D I am tweaking the rules :)
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:37 PM - jianmingyong: Tweaked. Hehe Let SViper had a hard time finding a pokémon with such names
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:38 PM - Twake: Just checked there are a total of 4 pokemon that start with C and end with T
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:38 PM - Twake: So only 4 entries?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:39 PM - Twake: Check that, 5
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:39 PM - Fanta: Why no crobat
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:39 PM - Fanta: ?
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:42 PM - jianmingyong: Crobat is too easy so... I purposely filter out that.
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:54 PM - jianmingyong: Another is taken up. Chatot
Oct 9, 2014 at 4:54 PM - jianmingyong: More harder as time goes by....
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:07 PM - Twake: 1 more since Crobat is filtered out
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:08 PM - jianmingyong: hmmm... I hope so :D That one should take sometime.
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:09 PM - Twake: It's a pretty easy one
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:10 PM - VEERA VIVEK: u are 67
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:11 PM - Twake: Yup
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:13 PM - VEERA VIVEK: highest
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:16 PM - Twake: I am very competitive
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:17 PM - Twake: Is anyone breeding eevee's?
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:19 PM - VEERA VIVEK: any servers on
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:23 PM - VEERA VIVEK: u can get a eevee in golden rod city
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:23 PM - Twake: But I need 1 more so I can breed myself
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:23 PM - VEERA VIVEK: use ditto
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:23 PM - Twake: Does ditto work?
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:24 PM - VEERA VIVEK: it works
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:29 PM - Twake: All pokemon are named
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:33 PM - jianmingyong: :p
Oct 9, 2014 at 5:37 PM - Twake: I am no longer solo first ;.;
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:07 PM - RedVIII: Veera
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:09 PM - VEERA VIVEK: HI RED
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:10 PM - RedVIII: The actual count in your lottery is the one which you will use to determinate the winner, or it's only temporary?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:13 PM - VEERA VIVEK: IT WILL GIVE THE WINNER
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:14 PM - VEERA VIVEK: THE PERSON WHO WILL GIVE MORE NAMES WIN
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:14 PM - RedVIII: But some names are wrong.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:17 PM - jianmingyong: * DEBATING ALERT *
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:18 PM - VEERA VIVEK: I AM DEAD TODAY
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:19 PM - RedVIII: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:22 PM - RedVIII: Veera, I editi my answer there
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:22 PM - RedVIII: edit*
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:26 PM - VEERA VIVEK: OK
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:30 PM - Twake: It's closed ;.;
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:30 PM - VEERA VIVEK: FINALLY IT IS LOCKED
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:30 PM - jianmingyong: Hahaha
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - Twake: I don't care, atleast I won something today
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - VEERA VIVEK: THESE GUYSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad:
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - jianmingyong: Thats when I told ya.... I am a secret police out there :p
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - RedVIII: I edit again Veeera.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - RedVIII: o danm
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - RedVIII: closed
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - VEERA VIVEK: BUT IT WAS LOCKED
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:31 PM - jianmingyong: Fighting is a rule in the forum so.... too bad
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - RedVIII: why?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - VEERA VIVEK: I TOLD THEM BUT WHAT CAN I DO :( :( :( :( :( :(
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - RedVIII: What happended.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - jianmingyong: Hahaha
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - jianmingyong: You will see it soon.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - RedVIII: I founded a way which many pokemon can be steel type
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:32 PM - RedVIII: like mimic and metronome
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:33 PM - Twake: Just randomise it
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:33 PM - VEERA VIVEK: OK STOP THIS WAS A BAD DAY TO ME :( :( :( :( :(
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:33 PM - RedVIII: like 100+ or 200+
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:33 PM - RedVIII: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:33 PM - RedVIII: how are you school Veera?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 PM - jianmingyong: Next time you should add a rule that you must retype the entire list again instead of a mess and a huge debates coming
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:34 PM - RedVIII: yeah
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:35 PM - VEERA VIVEK: OK
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - jianmingyong: Anyway I am the one who stop the fight for that entire thread all along. I don't want too much spams just to fight or.... you know warning points are given badly.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - Fanta: So...I have decided.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - VEERA VIVEK: WHAT
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - Fanta: Every post included in the latest round will be deleted
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - VEERA VIVEK: OK
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - VEERA VIVEK: THANKS
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - Fanta: No more "the person who answers the most will win"
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:36 PM - Fanta: That is not a lottery
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - jianmingyong: Restart that round and add a better rule
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - VEERA VIVEK: OK
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - Fanta: Also...
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - VEERA VIVEK: THANKS GUYS
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - VEERA VIVEK: WHAT
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - Fanta: Type in caps lock one more time
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - Twake: like name 50 steel pokemon or something
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - Fanta: And I'll give you a warning point
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:37 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 PM - VEERA VIVEK: i am sad now :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :(
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 PM - RedVIII: It happens.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 PM - VEERA VIVEK: any way
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:38 PM - Vivek Mathur: so am i :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :(
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Fanta: Also.....excessive usage of smilies......that is also not acceptable
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Vivek Mathur: sorry
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Fanta: it is considered as a spam and will result in warning points as well
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - jianmingyong: Thats why we need a better rule in the trade forum as well.
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ohhhhhhhhh my god sorryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Vivek Mathur: no smilies
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Fanta: are you freaking kidding me?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Vivek Mathur: for me
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Vivek Mathur: anymore
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Fanta: Veera
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - RedVIII: stop, don't need to post so many letters
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - VEERA VIVEK: me?
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:39 PM - Fanta: this is your last warning
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - Fanta: A moment ago - VEERA VIVEK: ohhhhhhhhh my god sorryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - VEERA VIVEK: for who
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - Fanta: Don't do that also
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - Fanta: I won't give you any more warnings
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - VEERA VIVEK: i am dead
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:40 PM - VEERA VIVEK: why it always happen to me
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 PM - Vivek Mathur: I am not gonna post here unless necessary
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:41 PM - jianmingyong: Well it happens sometimes when firstly... a huge range of pokemon was accepted and we have no idea how to even count them
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 PM - VEERA VIVEK: yes i got mad
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 PM - Vivek Mathur: I am gonna be super discliplined
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 PM - Vivek Mathur: I don't wanna be banned
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 PM - VEERA VIVEK: guys please dont fight again
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:42 PM - VEERA VIVEK: me too
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:43 PM - Twake: I was a discussion GOSH
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:43 PM - Fanta: Veera, I will unlock your thread in a few mins, go think of a better question
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:43 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 PM - Fanta: If this happens again, I will close it indefinitely
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 PM - Vivek Mathur: better still start tommorw
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 PM - VEERA VIVEK: yes unlock it i will start tommarow
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 PM - Vivek Mathur: think of a better question
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:44 PM - VEERA VIVEK: thanks fanta
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 PM - VEERA VIVEK: can u tell them to not to fight
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 PM - Vivek Mathur: its 10 o clock already so bye world
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 PM - VEERA VIVEK: they were not listening to me
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok bye
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 PM - Vivek Mathur: till tommorow
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:45 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 PM - VEERA VIVEK: this day totally spoiled
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 PM - Fanta: It is open now
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 PM - VEERA VIVEK: ok iwill post tommarow a new question
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 PM - VEERA VIVEK: thanks fanta
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 PM - VEERA VIVEK: bye guys
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:46 PM - VEERA VIVEK: good night
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:48 PM - Twake: jianming could I get my prize this week because I am not sure if I am active next week
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:53 PM - jianmingyong: Goto here http://gamejolt.com/profile/twake/377999/ and accept so that I could send eariler
Oct 9, 2014 at 6:55 PM - Twake: done
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:00 PM - jianmingyong: Sent
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:02 PM - Twake: Got it, thanks ^.^
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:04 PM - jianmingyong: Bye Everyone :p I will start the next bonus round tmr.
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:06 PM - Twake: Cya
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:08 PM - jianmingyong: Hmm wiki need a content update soon. I have no idea what to start from... So many pages to upgrade and which are more often needed
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:13 PM - Twake: Is venusaur ditto breedable?
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:15 PM - jianmingyong: Yes
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:55 PM - Twake: Is it possible to come across Entei?
Oct 9, 2014 at 7:55 PM - Twake: because I just ran into him
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:14 PM - jianmingyong: It is possible
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:14 PM - jianmingyong: Roaming Pokemon are hard to encounter
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:15 PM - Twake: I went back to get all the hidden grotto's that I forgot and suddenly Entei appeared
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:24 PM - Fanta: well....if you just ran into him, then it is possible to encounter him.
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:27 PM - Twake: Good point :banghead:
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:48 PM - Twake: I am stuck
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:49 PM - Twake: I beat pryce in Mohogany but team rocket is not invading the radio tower in goldenrod?
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:54 PM - gavin1435: when will main server b up? ik in the next update but when will it b out?
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:55 PM - dylanwicorek: No one knows
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:55 PM - gavin1435: twake try relogging
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:57 PM - Twake: Quick question what is the order of Johto gyms?
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:59 PM - Fanta: You need 7 badges before team rocket "invades" goldenrod
Oct 9, 2014 at 8:59 PM - Twake: Yeah I screwed up
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:03 PM - Twake: I screwed up badly
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:03 PM - Twake: http://gyazo.com/97b963bda6f9106f6027c94f9fbc5db5
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:03 PM - Fanta: You can still get both
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:03 PM - Fanta: Go back to cianwood and olivine
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:04 PM - Twake: Never went there
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:04 PM - Twake: Immdiatly went to mohogany from Ecruteak
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:05 PM - Twake: Quite proud since I beat him on my second try
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:05 PM - Fanta: I don't think that is possible to do
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:05 PM - Fanta: do*
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:05 PM - Twake: It is
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:05 PM - Twake: I did
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:06 PM - Twake: Why not?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:07 PM - Twake: Maybe you need to look into that, to make it not possible to get to Mohogany from Ecruteak
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:07 PM - Twake: Or make it blocked till
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:10 PM - MrHippocrit: can't you just take the same way out from mahogany to ecruteak?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:10 PM - Twake: Yeah
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:10 PM - MrHippocrit: do that
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:10 PM - Twake: But maybe someone should be blocking the door till you get the other 2 badges
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:11 PM - Twake: Since I am now overtrained
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:11 PM - MrHippocrit: if people actually read and do quests properly
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:11 PM - MrHippocrit: you'd be going to olivine first
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:11 PM - Twake: Nothing said to go to olivine
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:12 PM - Twake: I just beat the ecruteak gym and I got nothing else
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:12 PM - MrHippocrit: doesn't eugine orsomething go to olivine
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:12 PM - MrHippocrit: following suicune
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:13 PM - Twake: Yeah, didn't think about that
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:13 PM - MrHippocrit: seeing as the actual purpose of the game is catching them all rather than becoming the very best since the game is beatable with 1 pokemon, the main object would be to follow suicune
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:14 PM - MrHippocrit: but I suppose people are more inclined to just beat all the gyms since that is totally a difficult hurdle to overcome as a way to prove themselves
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:14 PM - MrHippocrit: Right? :D
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:14 PM - Twake: I most of the time first get to the elite 4 then catch them all
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:15 PM - MrHippocrit: Well that is not wrong.
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:15 PM - Twake: Got every full pokedex since black/white
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:15 PM - MrHippocrit: But I mean, the main legendary is usually the main story reason/purpose/objective in a pokemon game
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:16 PM - Twake: But most of the time the legendary becomes a big part of the story after gym 7/8
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:16 PM - MrHippocrit: >most of the time
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:16 PM - MrHippocrit: point being?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:17 PM - Twake: So I do what I do most of the time
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:17 PM - Twake: But I did not get the hint from eugene
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:17 PM - MrHippocrit: So just because it goes like this in one or 2 games it's supposed to go like this in every game?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:17 PM - Twake: that was my fault
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:18 PM - MrHippocrit: I am sorry if I sound rude but I am just trying to understand your reasons.
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:18 PM - Fanta:

Oct 9, 2014 at 9:18 PM - MrHippocrit: OH, I know where your picture is from now...
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:18 PM - MrHippocrit: did that get an anime
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:18 PM - MrHippocrit: I didn't even know
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:19 PM - Twake: me?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:19 PM - MrHippocrit: yeah
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:19 PM - MrHippocrit: Black Bullet
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:19 PM - Twake: Yeah
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:19 PM - MrHippocrit: the manga is decent to kill time but the updates are too slow and thus I forgot about it
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:20 PM - Twake: I dislike most manga
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:20 PM - MrHippocrit: I see you don't like readong?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:20 PM - MrHippocrit: reading
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:20 PM - MrHippocrit: So you watched dubbed?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:20 PM - MrHippocrit: watch*
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:20 PM - Twake: Like hunterxhunter is stopping the anime because it is to close to the manga but the reason the manga is close is because the writer had backpain
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:21 PM - Twake: eww dubbed
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:21 PM - Twake: I watch subbed
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:21 PM - BioPro: Any1 have a server open lol?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:22 PM - Twake: Small things can bring it to an hiatus, that's why I don't like manga's
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:22 PM - MrHippocrit: Well obviously drawing/writing manga takes more physical skill whereas anime is done using the computer
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:22 PM - Twake: But will I still get the phonecall from elm when I get the other 2 badges?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:22 PM - MrHippocrit: not saying manga isn't worked on after scanning it and putting it onto the computer, but the raws are physical
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:23 PM - MrHippocrit: probably
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:24 PM - Twake: I know that, but if they work a bit ahead they still have content to scan and put out for a while
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:24 PM - Twake: And not having a sudden hiatus
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:25 PM - BioPro: :L
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:26 PM - Twake: I'm playing local Bio
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:26 PM - MrHippocrit: Manga usually works ahead, but if there are issues like the backpain then nothing can be done and you can't blame the manga for it
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:26 PM - MrHippocrit: since the anime is really just the animated version of the manga with some changes to make it more exciting
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:26 PM - Twake: >usually
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:26 PM - MrHippocrit: (from a viewing perspective)
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:27 PM - MrHippocrit: sometimes it goes the other way around
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:27 PM - BioPro: Same twake
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:27 PM - MrHippocrit: the manga gets made from the anime
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:27 PM - MrHippocrit: or the manga was already there
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:27 PM - MrHippocrit: the anime released and passed the manga, making the manga useless and stops updates.
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:27 PM - MrHippocrit: which happend to SAO
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:28 PM - Twake: But SAO Always had multiple people working on it
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:28 PM - Twake: Manga and Anime
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:28 PM - MrHippocrit: The manga never got to the end
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:28 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: SAO is my trigger
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:28 PM - Twake: I know
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:28 PM - BioPro: Sao is gud lol
 

DanielRTRD

Webmaster
Administrator
P3D Developer
Contributor
Elite Four
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:29 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: I actually didn't care for it
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:29 PM - MrHippocrit: I'd argue against you but it would be useless.
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:29 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: I prefer Log Horizon
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:29 PM - BioPro: Well was
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:29 PM - BioPro: 1st arc was then fell off for me
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:30 PM - MrHippocrit: I got to like ep 11 and knew it was shit\
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:30 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: SAO just felt way too much like an anime version of Spy Kids 3D
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:30 PM - MrHippocrit: There's so much wrong with it I have a hard time taking people who think SAO is god-tier , serious
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:31 PM - BioPro: Arc 2 was absolute shit stopped watching after 2nd episode
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:31 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: I also don't like sci-fi that uses science and technology in some way where I can easily think of a solution for it, but somehow no character has
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:31 PM - MrHippocrit: like the self destructing helmets?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:31 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: Like the headset being able to fry your brain if you try to remove it, as if that wouldn't take way too long to do
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:32 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: Or hell, just EMP the thing and take it off
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:32 PM - MrHippocrit: but the first millionth of a second the helmet notices the interuption it fries your brain before being fully deactivated
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:32 PM - MrHippocrit: right
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:32 PM - MrHippocrit: RIGHT?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:33 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: I mean, EMP would be instant
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:33 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: Also, yeah it notices it and then starts the 5 minute process of microwaving your brain?
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:33 PM - MrHippocrit: yih man
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:33 PM - Twake: Anime I have been watching since 2014: http://gyazo.com/cab9fce1c2515f9799748c404c4cba0d
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - MrHippocrit: >Kiss x Sis
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - MrHippocrit: oh man
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: >Baka to test
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - MrHippocrit: nigga baka to test is great
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: The anime I really wanted to like, but couldn't
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - MrHippocrit: Kiss x Sis is mental
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:34 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: It was really enjoyable!
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:35 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: But the whole female domination thing was really annoying
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:35 PM - MrHippocrit: >didn't even notice
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:35 PM - MrHippocrit: Why do people even like Kill La Kill
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:35 PM - MrHippocrit: it sounds like a 13 year old's viewbait
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:35 PM - MrHippocrit: or looks, rather
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:36 PM - Twake: Lol
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:36 PM - Malcolm Reynolds: Twake, if we're talking about recent anime, you should check out Aldnoah.Zero and Terror in Resonance
Oct 9, 2014 at 9:36 PM - Twake: I have enough Anime to watch
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top